Privacy policy

THE OWNER agrees to protect the privacy of the users who access this website and/or any of its services. By using the website and/or any of the services provided by THE OWNER, the user accepts the provisions listed in the present Privacy Policy and consents to the processing of their personal data as stipulated therein. The user must bear in mind that although our website may contain links to other websites, this Privacy Policy does not apply to the websites of other companies or organisations to which the user may be redirected. THE OWNER does not control the contents of the websites of third parties and does not accept any liability for the contents or privacy policies of the aforementioned websites.

Basic information on data processing (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018)

Responsible for the treatment THE OWNER.
Our data is included in the legal notice of this website.
Purpose of the treatment Offer and manage our products and/or services.
Legitimacy Consent obtained from the interested party. Execution of the service contract.
Recipients The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless its transfer is required by law or is necessary in order to fulfil the purpose of its processing.
People rights Data subjects have the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition, sending your request to our address.
Data retention period While the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.
Claim Data subjects can contact the AEPD to present the claim they consider appropriate.
Additional Information You can consult the additional and detailed information below in the “Questions about privacy".

Questions about privacy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27 2016, (RGPD), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights (LOPDGDD we offer you the following information about the processing of your personal data:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

THE OWNER.
Our data is included in the legal notice of this website.

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

For how long will we keep your data?

The personal data your provide will be held as long as you remain a user of our services or for however long you wish to receive information on them. If you take part in a promotion, your data will be held as long as the promotion remains active and, following this, for the stipulated period in order for us to fulfil our legal obligations.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent that you give us.

In respect of the information sent to us by users under 16 years old, it will be understood that this information has been sent with the consent of their legal guardian(s). If this is not the case, the legal guardian of the minor must inform us as soon as they become aware that the information has been sent to us.

To which parties will your data be transferred?

The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless its transfer is required by law or is necessary in order to fulfil the purpose of its processing.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

How can you exercise your rights?

By informing us in writing at our postal or email address, enclosing or attaching a copy of your identity document.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data we process is provided by the data subject, who guarantees that the personal data provided is true and accurate. They also agree to notify us of any modification of the said data. The data fields marked with an asterisk are compulsory in order for us to provide the requested service.

What data do we process?

The categories of data that we may process are as follows:

The data is limited, since we only process the data necessary in order to provide our services and to manage our activity.

Do we use cookies?

We use cookies during the course of the user’s visit to our site with the user’s informed consent. The user may configure their browser in order to be warned about the use of cookies and in order to block them. To obtain more information, please read our cookie policy.

What security measures do we employ?

We apply the security measures set forth in article 32 of the GDPR. As such we have implemented the necessary security measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of the data processing that we carry out, including mechanisms to ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of processing systems and services.

Some of these measures are as follows: